Welcome to the Claremont Lincoln University Library: Home

Academic OneFile is an easy-to-use resource for extensive research. With articles available in both PDF and HTML full text, researchers are able to find over 42 million scholarly articles in the humanities, social sciences, science and technology.

Business Source Elite provides full-text coverage of scholarly business, management and economics journals. This rich collection also includes publications covering topics such as accounting, banking, finance, international business, marketing, sales and more.

Subject guides, collections, and high-quality digital resources include topics in religion, ethics, and society, literature, music, women’s history, Black history, behavioral and mental health, and. social and cultural history. Special collections include the Bryn Mawr Classical Review, Keimelion, LA Referencia, Wiley-Blackwell Open Access Collection, the SAGEKnowledge Complete Collection, and VLEBooks (Brown Books), in addition to many more databases, resources, and tools for information literacy.

Use of the DTL 2's leased and purchased information resources is restricted to the DTL 2's co-owning institutions, of which, Claremont Lincoln University is.

Harvard Business Review Press publishes the best thinking in the areas of business strategy, general management, technology, leadership, human resources and innovation. Intelligent business readers turn to us for answers to the questions they face every day, and for the guidance and debate that will have a profound impact on their lives — both personally and professionally.

The Leadership Quarterly is a social-science journal dedicated to advancing our understanding of leadership as a phenomenon, how to study it, as well as its practical implications.

ProQuest Dissertation & Theses Global simplifies searching for dissertations and theses via a single access point to explore an extensive, trusted collection of 3.8 million graduate works, with 1.7 million in full text. This resource offers effective and efficient results on a curated content platform with expert metadata that reduces noise in search results. Check out this link, http://proquest.libguides.com/pqdt, to get an in-depth overview of how to use PQDTG.